.
SOS LOGO

Essex Stragglers Orienteering Society (SOS)

ClubMark
accredited


Forum
  Stragglers' Forum
 
Home
  Next Event
  Recent Results
  News
 
Events
  Club Fixtures
  Club Results
 
The Club
  History
  Members
  Aims
  Mapped Areas
  Permanent Courses
  Champions
  Award winners
  Relay winners
 
Beginners' Guide
  About Orienteering
  The Map
  Skills
  Equipment
  At an Event
  Permanent Courses
  Event Types
 
Members' Area
  Email Group
  Governance
  Organisers' Manual
  Planners' Manual
  Clubmark
  Coaches
 
Newsletter
  Read or Download
 
League
  Scores
  Events
  Rules
  FAQ
 
Membership
  Details
 
Contacts
  Committee
 
Search
  Search this site
 
Schools' League
  ESSOL Rules
  ESSOL Fixtures
  ESSOL Results
 
Regional Website
  EAOA Fixtures
  EAOA Clubs
  EAOA Officials
 
National Website
  Beginners' Guide
  Fixtures
  Results
 
Forums
  Stragglers' Forum
  Nopesport
 
Essex Stragglers on Facebook
 

 
Officials' Comments Badge Times String Course Official Results Splits Splitsbrowser Splitsbrowser home

Regional Event
Baddow Ridge
Sunday 18th February 2007
Preliminary Results


Officials' Comments

Organiser: Jenny Collyer sos.collyer@btinternet.com or 01787 370947

“Organising” is not my favourite job and until this event I have always managed to escape it! I think everything was right on the day and once everything was set up things appeared to be running smoothly. This is thanks to the many willing helpers in SOS and our band of “experts” in the various areas of the event. My thanks also to Kevin, the Planner, who spent many hours mapping the area as well and to Bruce, the Controller, for his help and advice.

We couldn’t have used this area without the permission from the eighteen landowners and it is thanks to Jack Isbester who has worked tirelessly at this over the last eighteen months. It is a pity that on the day it transpired that in two instances the fact that we had obtained permission hadn’t been passed on to the local wardens.

We were very fortunate to get the use of Riffhams Farm Business /Storage for our Car Park and Assembly. It made an ideal centre and the owner, Peter Wells was very supportive. The refreshments provided by his family in aid of the local Scouts were also very welcome. It was unfortunate that he only mentioned this on the day before the event so we were unable to advertise it in the Final Details.

Finally a special thanks to John for his tolerance in the weeks before the event and for all his help on the day.

Planner: Kevin Machin

I have wanted to have orienteering back here for longer than I can remember. This is my own back yard and it is potentially the best area we have in Essex because of its wonderful contours. Ravaged by the Great Storm of 1987, we have had to wait 20 years before 1) the area was usable and 2) we could get permission. Hopefully we managed to put on some challenging courses and come some way to meeting that potential. I heard of a few problems in the Scout park for differing reasons, though I hope that did not spoil your enjoyment.

The whole task of mapping and planning has been a labour of love over several months and think overall most people were quite favourable towards the map and the courses. Unfortunately it wasn’t sunny, but at least it was dry on the day and for a few days before. Apologies for the height of some of the bramble if you wandered into it, there weren’t enough frosty nights, but most of you should have been bramble free.

I would like to say a big thank you to Bruce who was magnificent as Controller, who showed amazing patience and gave a big dose of help where it was needed and was very thorough. Also to Jenny and her team for great work in advance to enable the event to happen and on the day to allow it to run smoothly. Thanks all round.

If you are in the area towards the end of April, I would like to encourage you back to Blake’s Wood to enjoy the bluebells. They are always a wonderful sight.

Controller: Bruce Marshall (WAOC)

This was my first attempt at controlling a regional orienteering event. It is two years since I did the training course so I hope that you didn’t find too many cracks in my experience.

I started my controlling in September, but it wasn’t until December that I had the first draft of the map - just a load of black and brown lines traced off the 20 year old map. From mid-December on, mapping proceeded rapidly with Kevin spending a huge number of hours putting the flesh onto the skeleton. It's a tribute to Kevin's mapping and planning effort that the courses you ran were largely the ones I first checked on the ground.

I would like to thank Chris Sellens and my wife, Maria, who helped me to check the 68 controls early on the Sunday morning.

The smooth organisation on the day was thanks to Jenny and a large team of enthusiastic helpers from SOS. I was impressed by the red carpet treatment as I crossed the fence on the way to the start! I thank them for making my life easy on the day. The only trouble I had was to meet the scout leaders to investigate the complaint that orienteers were swarming over their camp site.

There is a problem with calculating Badge times for the W21S course as we don't have a base time on the W21L course. I have calculated a base time for W21S from the W35L course as 50:52. I have corrected for the course lengths, and for the speed ratio between W35L and W21L. I used a figure of 0.71/0.80 from the Badge Event guidelines (1997 edition) as the current guidelines don't publish figures for ratios between classes, only between courses.


Badge and Colour-Coded Par Times


 Class    Gold  Silver  Bronze
 M21L      90:13   108:16   144:22
 M21S      62:01    74:26    99:15
 M21V      39:28    47:22    63:09
 M35L     103:47   124:33   166:04
 M35S      69:33    83:27   111:16
 M40L      98:06   117:43   156:58
 M40S      65:44    78:53   105:11
 M45L      66:42    80:03   106:44
 M45S      42:27    50:56    67:55
 M50L      74:45    89:42   119:37
 M50S      47:34    57:05    76:07
 M55L      65:50    79:00   105:20
 M55S      43:33    52:15    69:40
 M60L      71:00    85:12   113:36
 M60S      39:19    47:11    62:55
 M65L      67:58    81:34   108:46
 M65S      49:56    59:55    79:54
 M70L      68:01    81:37   108:50

 W21S      63:36    76:32   101:45
 W35L      95:03   114:04   152:06
 W35S      62:53    75:27   100:37
 W40L      83:41   100:25   133:54
 W40S      55:21    66:26    88:34
 W45L      94:35   113:30   151:20
 W45S      69:29    83:23   111:11
 W50L      72:32    87:03   116:04
 W50S      47:22    56:50    75:47
 W55L      61:58    74:22    99:10
 W55S      46:07    55:20    73:47
 W60L      65:06    78:07   104:10
 W65L      75:33    90:40   120:54
 W70L     112:25   134:54   179:52
 
 JM1       32:15    38:42    51:36
 JM2       22:00    26:24    35:12
 JM3       50:05    60:06    80:08
 JM4       51:35    61:54    82:32
 JM5L      81:13    97:28   129:58
 JM5M      75:37    90:45   121:00
 JW3       51:35    61:54    82:32
 JW4       50:06    60:07    80:10
 JW5L      80:21    96:25   128:34
 JW5S      91:41   110:01   146:42

 White     All finishers
 Yellow    37:41 (first half of finishers) 
 Orange  1:15:33 (winner + 50%)
 Red     1:55:54 (winner + 50%)

String Course Results


PositionNameAgeClubTime taken
1st Thomas Birkett 2nd run9SOS03:38
2nd Nicholas Harrison10SOS04:08
3rd Thomas Birkett9SOS04:15
4th James Errington7HH04:45
5th Gemma Gostick6HH05:36
6th Robbie Evans7IND05:50
= 7th Naomi Chandler5SUFFOC09:00
  Peter Errington7HH
= 9th Danny Figg8HH09:50
  Alex Birkett7SOS
11th Ben Gostick1HH10:00
12th Jamie Evans3IND12:31
13th Katie Hinshelwood10mthsWAOC14:00

Official Results

Baddow Ridge Regional EventThu 22/02/2007
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006

   Pl    Time Name                                Club  

M21L  (7)                 11.2 km  225 m   29 C   
    1 1:12:11 Anthony Squire                      INT                                           
    2 1:24:46 Rolf Crook                          WAOC                                          
    3 1:28:04 James Lyne                          SOS                                           
    4 1:30:07 Simon Gardner                       WAOC                                          
    5 1:49:25 Nick Butcher                        IND                                           
           mp Steven King                         IND                                           
   nc 1:48:33 Alexander Machin                    SOS                                           

M35L  (6)                 9.7 km  180 m   27 C    
    1 1:23:02 Jon Coles                           CROC                                          
    2 1:26:16 Clive Street                        HH                                            
    3 1:41:00 Duncan Harrison                     SOS                                           
    4 1:42:57 Andrew Elliott                      SUFFOC                                        
    5 2:01:56 Simon Holford                       SAX                                           
    6 3:04:53 Ken Wickham                         SO                                            

M40L  (11)                9.7 km  180 m   27 C    
    1 1:18:29 Phil Marsland                       SLOW                                          
    2 1:19:11 Steve Hinshelwood                   WAOC                                          
    3 1:19:24 Richard Hime                        LOK                                           
    4 1:27:41 Mike Capper                         WAOC                                          
    5 1:31:32 Bert Park                           SOS                                           
    6 1:41:06 Richard Newton                      SOS                                           
    7 1:49:44 Chris Hawkins                       HAVOC                                         
    8 1:52:41 George LampLough                    GO                                            
    9 2:12:29 Richard Townsend                    IND                                           
          dns Darrell Smith                       CHIG                                          
          dns Perry Mole                          SOS                                           

M45L  (15)                7.7 km  125 m   20 C    
    1   51:35 Michael Belshaw                     BAOC                                          
    2   55:09 Ian Maynard                         HAVOC                                         
    3   57:52 Peter Haynes                        SLOW                                          
    4 1:03:37 Michael Muggeridge                  HAVOC                                         
    5 1:04:48 Paul Beckett                        HAVOC                                         
    6 1:05:53 Neil Gostick                        HH                                            
    7 1:12:31 David Sanderson                     SOS                                           
    8 1:12:37 Kevin Robison                       IND                                           
    9 1:14:17 Mark Lyne                           SOS                                           
   10 1:22:13 Paul Lowe                           SUFFOC                                        
   11 1:23:31 Zbig Gebka                          HAVOC                                         
   12 1:23:32 Eric Heritage                       LEI                                           
   13 1:24:03 Keith Cameron                       IND                                           
   14 1:25:50 Dave Birkett                        SOS                                           
   15 1:32:33 Alan Anstead                        SUFFOC                                        

M50L  (15)                7.7 km  125 m   20 C    
    1   57:47 Charlie Turner                      SLOW                                          
    2 1:01:50 Richard Bonnett                     SOS                                           
    3 1:04:46 Andrew Welsh                        SMOC                                          
    4 1:06:28 Alun Jones                          TVOC                                          
    5 1:10:05 Steve Allen                         SLOW                                          
    6 1:12:22 Clive Tant                          SOS                                           
    7 1:15:16 Geoffrey Newton                     MV                                            
    8 1:18:27 Jerry Purkis                        SAX                                           
    9 1:19:22 Paul Langston                       HH                                            
   10 1:19:41 Philip Gristwood                    MV                                            
   11 1:20:10 Colin West                          SOS                                           
   12 1:21:59 Anthony Wadeson                     WAOC                                          
   13 1:23:33 Stephen Nobbs                       NOR                                           
   14 1:26:00 Geoff Pye                           SOS                                           
          dns David Carter                        WAOC                                          

M55L  (18)                6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1   51:54 Stefan Stasiuk                      BKO                                           
    2   53:26 Martin Sellens                      SOS                                           
    3   56:25 Martin Hore                         SUFFOC                                        
    4   57:25 Mike Bickle                         WAOC                                          
    5   59:40 Chris Shaw                          HAVOC                                         
    6 1:01:00 Nicholas Pugh                       SOS                                           
    7 1:01:01 David Kingdon                       SAX                                           
    8 1:02:46 John Williams                       IND                                           
    9 1:04:01 Andrew Cummings                     HH                                            
   10 1:12:54 Peter Ryall                         WAOC                                          
   11 1:13:42 Laurie Rudling                      NOR                                           
   12 1:13:45 Andrew Cordle                       SOS                                           
   13 1:15:48 Peter Howsam                        WAOC                                          
   14 1:33:07 Peter Allen                         CHIG                                          
   15 1:37:40 Christopher Childs                  SOS                                           
   16 1:41:14 Paul Garton                         NOR                                           
          dnf John Chappell                       MDDXO                                         
          dns Ian Wilson                          SAX                                           

M60L  (7)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1   56:48 Tom Edelsten                        CHIG                                          
    2   59:48 John Pearce                         CHIG                                          
    3 1:02:54 John Duffield                       CHIG                                          
    4 1:04:37 Garry Parmenter                     HAVOC                                         
    5 1:07:15 Brian Daniel                        HAVOC                                         
    6 1:08:11 Christopher Drew                    HH                                            
    7 1:25:43 Graham Ward                         NOR                                           

M65L  (6)                 4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1   54:23 Bob Alderson                        NOC                                           
    2   58:25 John Ward                           NOR                                           
    3 1:07:16 Edward Johnson                      SOS                                           
    4 1:09:40 Rodney Freeburn                     NOR                                           
    5 1:26:22 John Russell                        SOS                                           
          dns John Hardy                          LOK                                           

W21L  (1)                 7.7 km  125 m   20 C    
          dnf Louise Sime                         WAOC                                          

W35L  (2)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1 1:16:03 Catherine Galvin                    LOK                                           
    2 1:30:23 Jillian Holford                     SAX                                           

W40L  (4)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1 1:06:57 Helen Errington                     HH                                            
    2 1:26:45 Raffelle Marin                      SLOW                                          
           mp Julia Crook                         WAOC                                          
          dns Diane Williamson                    WAOC                                          

W45L  (3)                 4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1 1:15:40 Anne Elvidge                        SUFFOC                                        
    2 1:20:57 Wendy Welham                        SOS                                           
    3 1:37:55 Veronica Machin                     SOS                                           

W50L  (7)                 4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1   58:02 Anita Kingdon                       SAX                                           
    2 1:02:54 Jean Fitzgerald                     SAX                                           
    3 1:03:35 Hilary Sellens                      SOS                                           
    4 1:14:46 Nicola Gardner                      WAOC                                          
    5 1:24:22 Janet Biggs                         HAVOC                                         
    6 1:26:35 Barbara Fothergill                  HAVOC                                         
    7 1:30:08 Lyn West                            SOS                                           

W55L  (6)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1   49:35 Elizabeth Drew                      HH                                            
    2 1:10:35 Miriam Rosen                        SROC                                          
    3 1:14:17 Rina Hill                           HAVOC                                         
    4 1:21:45 Jane Howsam                         WAOC                                          
           mp Emily+1 Davies                      IND                                           
          dns Rosalind West                       CHIG                                          

W60L  (3)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1   52:05 Carol Pearce                        CHIG                                          
    2 1:05:26 Jennifer Taylor                     CHIG                                          
    3 1:25:28 Geraldine Russell                   SOS                                           

W65L  (1)                 3.6 km  85 m   13 C     
    1 1:00:27 Clarissa Napier                     NOR                                           

JM1  (2)                  1.6 km  30 m   10 C     
    1   25:48 Daniel Figg                         HH                                            
    2   35:40 Alex Birkett                        SOS                                           

JM2  (1)                  2.2 km  45 m   10 C     
    1   17:36 Thomas Birkett                      SOS                                           

JW3  (2)                  2.8 km  55 m   10 C     
    1   41:16 Siobhan Byrd                        RAFO                                          
    2 1:10:49 Tara Mcnab                          RAFO                                          

JM3  (6)                  2.8 km  55 m   10 C     
    1   40:04 James Wood                          RAFO                                          
    2   43:25 Daniel Richardson                   RAFO                                          
    3   43:45 Matthew Haynes                      SLOW                                          
    4 1:10:17 Nicholas Harrison                   SOS                                           
          dns Alex Coates                         NOR                                           
          dns Peter Charlby                       NOR                                           

JW4  (4)                  3.5 km  65 m   12 C     
    1   40:05 Lucy Nell                           RAFO                                          
    2 1:04:53 Miranda Leaf                        HH                                            
    3 1:11:35 Alice Rigby                         WAOC                                          
          dns Megan Eldridge                      NOR                                           

JM4  (7)                  3.5 km  65 m   12 C     
    1   41:16 James Haynes                        SLOW                                          
    2   43:44 Taylor Savidge                      RAFO                                          
    3 1:04:35 Michael Park                        SOS                                           
    4 1:52:22 Calum Machin                        SOS                                           
           mp Patrick Mills                       RAFO                                          
           mp Kingsley Ripley                     RAFO                                          
   nc 1:40:07 Thomas Robertson                    SOS                                           

JW5S  (2)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1 1:13:21 Ellen Sanderson                     SOS                                           
    2 1:21:26 Sarah Park                          SOS                                           

JW5L  (2)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1 1:04:17 Clare Howes                         SO                                            
    2 1:24:26 Emma Johnson                        SOS                                           

JM5S  (2)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
          dns James Taylor                        NOR                                           
          dns Oliver Ridout                       NOR                                           

JM5M  (3)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1 1:00:30 Charles Nell                        RAFO                                          
    2 1:07:55 Patrick Hoey                        RAFO                                          
           mp James Park                          SOS                                           

JM5L  (1)                 7.7 km  125 m   20 C    
    1 1:04:59 Timothy Street                      HH                                            

M21S  (6)                 7.7 km  125 m   20 C    
    1   53:43 Kostya Lutsenko                     CHIG                                          
    2 1:10:25 Andrew Murphy                       SOS                                           
    3 1:12:57 Owen Lindsell                       HH                                            
    4 1:35:30 Ben Cooke                           IND                                           
    5 1:37:13 Neil Carter                         SUFFOC                                        
          dnf Laurie Anderson                     IND                                           

M35S  (3)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1   58:23 Andrea Rebora                       SLOW                                          
    2 1:16:30 Guy Lidbury                         HAVOC                                         
   nc 1:32:25 Keith+1 Duncan                      IND                                           

M40S  (5)                 6.5 km  115 m   17 C    
    1   53:39 Simon Errington                     HH                                            
    2   54:56 Martin Hime                         LOK                                           
    3 1:01:21 Peter Warland                       SUFFOC                                        
    4 1:14:27 Rob McNab                           RAFO                                          
    5 2:11:16 Adam Waller-Toyne                   IND                                           

M45S  (3)                 4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1   48:53 Adam Leaf                           HH                                            
    2   59:44 Peter Cheetham                      CHIG                                          
    3 1:04:00 Colin Jackson                       HAVOC                                         

M50S  (10)                4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1   49:33 David Rosen                         SROC                                          
    2   57:07 Martin Rigby                        BAOC                                          
    3   58:36 Dave Tookey                         HH                                            
    4 1:00:56 Gordon Neilson                      ESOC                                          
    5 1:01:42 Derek Jenner                        CHIG                                          
    6 1:03:47 Charles Taylor-Keane                TVOC                                          
    7 1:04:13 Ian Lawson                          WAOC                                          
    8 1:09:23 Michael Hill                        HAVOC                                         
    9 1:26:17 Simon Peck                          SUFFOC                                        
          dns Alan Alford                         SOS                                           

M55S  (4)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1   57:22 Tim Pribul                          CHIG                                          
    2   58:58 Michael Nell                        RAFO                                          
    3 1:12:43 Anthony Biggs                       HAVOC                                         
    4 1:49:35 David Skinner                       SOS                                           

M60S  (4)                 3.6 km  85 m   13 C     
    1   54:24 John Collyer                        SOS                                           
    2 1:02:31 Colin Flint                         CHIG                                          
    3 1:06:29 Christopher Davies                  SUFFOC                                        
           mp Rob Coulter                         SUFFOC                                        

M65S  (1)                 3.6 km  85 m   13 C     
    1 1:05:15 Alan Bearn                          CHIG                                          

W21S  (6)                 4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1   59:43 Eleanor West                        SOS                                           
    2 1:11:30 Jennifer Gebka                      HAVOC                                         
    3 1:30:06 Sarah Ruddick                       HH                                            
    4 1:32:04 Claire Harrison                     SOS                                           
    5 1:35:44 Helen Bickle                        WAOC                                          
           mp Daniela Brohm                       SOS                                           

W35S  (2)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1   52:47 Dawn Figg                           HH                                            
          dns Julie Lowe                          LOK                                           

W40S  (4)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1   54:05 Joanne Nell                         RAFO                                          
    2 1:08:15 Helen Hampton                       CHIG                                          
    3 1:19:45 Jenny Gostick                       HH                                            
          dns Gillian Hanson                      HH                                            

W45S  (3)                 3.6 km  85 m   13 C     
    1 1:13:31 Rachel Barford                      SOS                                           
    2 1:26:26 Charlotte Cheetham                  CHIG                                          
   nc 2:01:03 Family Chandler                     IND                                           

W50S  (2)                 3.2 km  75 m   12 C     
    1   41:41 Hazel Rice                          NOC                                           
    2   56:24 Sally Pribul                        CHIG                                          

W55S  (1)                 3.2 km  75 m   12 C     
    1 1:12:17 Hazel Bickle                        WAOC                                          

White  (8)                1.6 km  30 m   10 C     
    1   15:41 Joshua Foot                         SOS                                           
    2   18:57 Anna Machin                         SOS                                           
    3   20:24 Gemma Gostick                       HH                                            
    4   21:10 Eleanor Foot                        SOS                                           
    5   24:28 James Errington                     HH                                            
    6   27:56 Peter Errington                     HH                                            
    7   31:13 Robbie Evans                        IND                                           
    8   38:01 Eden Cann                           IND                                           

Yellow  (9)               2.2 km  45 m   10 C     
    1   30:23 Scott Anderson                      RAFO                                          
    2   36:46 Andrew Purse                        IND                                           
    3   37:29 Rosa Hampton                        CHIG                                          
    4   37:40 Amy Jones                           CHIG                                          
    5   46:32 Hannah Mcnab                        RAFO                                          
    6   46:49 Fraiser Mcnab                       RAFO                                          
    7   51:06 Sophie Tredgett                     IND                                           
    8 1:02:29 Alesha + Sheila Lowe                SUFFOC                                        
           mp Luke+Ryan Grayson+Blackwell         RAFO                                          

Orange  (13)              2.8 km  55 m   10 C     
    1   50:22 Carmel Johnson                      SOS                                           
    2   53:18 Frances Street                      HH                                            
    3   56:18 Morud Murodov                       IND                                           
    4   57:07 Martin+David Cockle+ Paskin         IND                                           
    5   57:57 Jenny Tookey                        IND                                           
    6   58:09 Emma+Helen Casbolt+Patmore          IND                                           
    7 1:03:41 Bodgen Family                       IND                                           
    8 1:04:11 Alex Ware                           SOS                                           
    9 1:04:36 Belinda Bardwell                    SOS                                           
   10 1:05:05 Rhiannon Ware                       SOS                                           
   11 1:19:25 Morris Capper                       WAOC                                          
          dns Matt Johnson                        SOS                                           
   nc 1:11:20 Susan + family Waller-Toyne         IND                                           

Red  (6)                  4.9 km  105 m   19 C    
    1 1:17:16 Janis Ryall                         IND                                           
    2 1:33:45 Manda McNab                         RAFO                                          
    3 1:37:35 Alex Thompson                       IND                                           
          dnf Craig+Shamid Bailey+Mahmoon         IND                                           
   nc 1:55:36 Peter+2 Swanston                    IND                                           
   nc 2:06:55 Nilly's Heroes                      IND                                           

M70L  (5)                 4.3 km  95 m   15 C     
    1   54:25 Robin Barris                        HH                                            
    2 1:02:01 Robin Campbell                      CHIG                                          
    3 1:07:08 Chris Baker                         DFOK                                          
    4 1:10:10 Colin Curtis                        WAOC                                          
    5 1:20:44 Jack Isbester                       SOS                                           

W70L  (2)                 3.6 km  85 m   13 C     
    1 1:29:56 Ursula Oxburgh                      WAOC                                          
    2 1:33:32 Ruby Campbell                       CHIG                                          

M21V  (1)                 4.9 km  125 m   17 C    
    1 1:11:05 Murray Allen                        SOS                                           

M21N  (1)                 4.9 km  105 m   19 C    
    1 1:40:13 Wesely Musall                       IND                                           

You are visitor number to this page.

 


Woodland Trust Logo
Essex Stragglers support the Woodland Trust and its objectives
Sport England Lottery logo logo
Essex Stragglers' development activities are supported by Sport England

You are visitor number to www.stragglers.info. Feedback and comments to webmaster@stragglers.info, please.
Webspace provide by cordle.net and hosted by OneAndOne.
Mapping based on Ordnance Survey on this site reproduced by permission of Ordnance Survey on behalf of The Controller of Her Majesty's Stationery Office. ©Crown copyright. All rights reserved. Licence number 100047430.
Cookie Policy: This website uses cookies only to determine the number of unique visitors. No personal information is stored, and the cookie is retained for two hours only.

.